valtioenemmistöinen

Finnish

Etymology

valtio + enemmistö + -inen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈʋɑltioˌenemːistøi̯nen/, [ˈʋɑlt̪io̞ˌe̞ne̞mˌmis̠t̪ø̞i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -istøinen
  • Syllabification: val‧ti‧o‧e‧nem‧mis‧töi‧nen

Adjective

valtioenemmistöinen

  1. majority-owned by the state

Declension

Inflection of valtioenemmistöinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative valtioenemmistöinen valtioenemmistöiset
genitive valtioenemmistöisen valtioenemmistöisten
valtioenemmistöisien
partitive valtioenemmistöistä valtioenemmistöisiä
illative valtioenemmistöiseen valtioenemmistöisiin
singular plural
nominative valtioenemmistöinen valtioenemmistöiset
accusative nom. valtioenemmistöinen valtioenemmistöiset
gen. valtioenemmistöisen
genitive valtioenemmistöisen valtioenemmistöisten
valtioenemmistöisien
partitive valtioenemmistöistä valtioenemmistöisiä
inessive valtioenemmistöisessä valtioenemmistöisissä
elative valtioenemmistöisestä valtioenemmistöisistä
illative valtioenemmistöiseen valtioenemmistöisiin
adessive valtioenemmistöisellä valtioenemmistöisillä
ablative valtioenemmistöiseltä valtioenemmistöisiltä
allative valtioenemmistöiselle valtioenemmistöisille
essive valtioenemmistöisenä valtioenemmistöisinä
translative valtioenemmistöiseksi valtioenemmistöisiksi
instructive valtioenemmistöisin
abessive valtioenemmistöisettä valtioenemmistöisittä
comitative valtioenemmistöisine
Possessive forms of valtioenemmistöinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person valtioenemmistöiseni valtioenemmistöisemme
2nd person valtioenemmistöisesi valtioenemmistöisenne
3rd person valtioenemmistöisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived terms

  • valtioenemmistöisyys
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.