valtatyhjiö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑltɑˌtyhjiø/, [ˈʋɑlt̪ɑˌt̪yçjiø̞]
- Rhymes: -yhjiø
- Syllabification(key): val‧ta‧tyh‧ji‧ö
Declension
| Inflection of valtatyhjiö (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valtatyhjiö | valtatyhjiöt | |
| genitive | valtatyhjiön | valtatyhjiöiden valtatyhjiöitten | |
| partitive | valtatyhjiötä | valtatyhjiöitä | |
| illative | valtatyhjiöön | valtatyhjiöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | valtatyhjiö | valtatyhjiöt | |
| accusative | nom. | valtatyhjiö | valtatyhjiöt |
| gen. | valtatyhjiön | ||
| genitive | valtatyhjiön | valtatyhjiöiden valtatyhjiöitten | |
| partitive | valtatyhjiötä | valtatyhjiöitä | |
| inessive | valtatyhjiössä | valtatyhjiöissä | |
| elative | valtatyhjiöstä | valtatyhjiöistä | |
| illative | valtatyhjiöön | valtatyhjiöihin | |
| adessive | valtatyhjiöllä | valtatyhjiöillä | |
| ablative | valtatyhjiöltä | valtatyhjiöiltä | |
| allative | valtatyhjiölle | valtatyhjiöille | |
| essive | valtatyhjiönä | valtatyhjiöinä | |
| translative | valtatyhjiöksi | valtatyhjiöiksi | |
| instructive | — | valtatyhjiöin | |
| abessive | valtatyhjiöttä | valtatyhjiöittä | |
| comitative | — | valtatyhjiöineen | |
| Possessive forms of valtatyhjiö (type valtio) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | valtatyhjiöni | valtatyhjiömme |
| 2nd person | valtatyhjiösi | valtatyhjiönne |
| 3rd person | valtatyhjiönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.