valkosilmälokki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑlkoˌsilmæˌlokːi/, [ˈʋɑlko̞ˌs̠ilmæˌlo̞kːi]
- Rhymes: -okːi
- Syllabification(key): val‧ko‧sil‧mä‧lok‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of valkosilmälokki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valkosilmälokki | valkosilmälokit | |
| genitive | valkosilmälokin | valkosilmälokkien | |
| partitive | valkosilmälokkia | valkosilmälokkeja | |
| illative | valkosilmälokkiin | valkosilmälokkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | valkosilmälokki | valkosilmälokit | |
| accusative | nom. | valkosilmälokki | valkosilmälokit |
| gen. | valkosilmälokin | ||
| genitive | valkosilmälokin | valkosilmälokkien | |
| partitive | valkosilmälokkia | valkosilmälokkeja | |
| inessive | valkosilmälokissa | valkosilmälokeissa | |
| elative | valkosilmälokista | valkosilmälokeista | |
| illative | valkosilmälokkiin | valkosilmälokkeihin | |
| adessive | valkosilmälokilla | valkosilmälokeilla | |
| ablative | valkosilmälokilta | valkosilmälokeilta | |
| allative | valkosilmälokille | valkosilmälokeille | |
| essive | valkosilmälokkina | valkosilmälokkeina | |
| translative | valkosilmälokiksi | valkosilmälokeiksi | |
| instructive | — | valkosilmälokein | |
| abessive | valkosilmälokitta | valkosilmälokeitta | |
| comitative | — | valkosilmälokkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of valkosilmälokki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | valkosilmälokkini | valkosilmälokkimme |
| 2nd person | valkosilmälokkisi | valkosilmälokkinne |
| 3rd person | valkosilmälokkinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.