valaantäi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑlɑːnˌtæi̯/, [ˈʋɑlɑːnˌt̪æi̯]
- Rhymes: -æi
- Syllabification(key): va‧laan‧täi
Declension
| Inflection of valaantäi (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valaantäi | valaantäit | |
| genitive | valaantäin | valaantäiden valaantäitten | |
| partitive | valaantäitä | valaantäitä | |
| illative | valaantäihin | valaantäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | valaantäi | valaantäit | |
| accusative | nom. | valaantäi | valaantäit |
| gen. | valaantäin | ||
| genitive | valaantäin | valaantäiden valaantäitten | |
| partitive | valaantäitä | valaantäitä | |
| inessive | valaantäissä | valaantäissä | |
| elative | valaantäistä | valaantäistä | |
| illative | valaantäihin | valaantäihin | |
| adessive | valaantäillä | valaantäillä | |
| ablative | valaantäiltä | valaantäiltä | |
| allative | valaantäille | valaantäille | |
| essive | valaantäinä | valaantäinä | |
| translative | valaantäiksi | valaantäiksi | |
| instructive | — | valaantäin | |
| abessive | valaantäittä | valaantäittä | |
| comitative | — | valaantäineen | |
| Possessive forms of valaantäi (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | valaantäini | valaantäimme |
| 2nd person | valaantäisi | valaantäinne |
| 3rd person | valaantäinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.