vajaamiehinen
Finnish
Adjective
vajaamiehinen (comparative vajaamiehisempi, superlative vajaamiehisin)
Declension
| Inflection of vajaamiehinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vajaamiehinen | vajaamiehiset | |
| genitive | vajaamiehisen | vajaamiehisten vajaamiehisien | |
| partitive | vajaamiehista | vajaamiehisia | |
| illative | vajaamiehiseen | vajaamiehisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vajaamiehinen | vajaamiehiset | |
| accusative | nom. | vajaamiehinen | vajaamiehiset |
| gen. | vajaamiehisen | ||
| genitive | vajaamiehisen | vajaamiehisten vajaamiehisien | |
| partitive | vajaamiehista | vajaamiehisia | |
| inessive | vajaamiehisessa | vajaamiehisissa | |
| elative | vajaamiehisesta | vajaamiehisista | |
| illative | vajaamiehiseen | vajaamiehisiin | |
| adessive | vajaamiehisella | vajaamiehisilla | |
| ablative | vajaamiehiselta | vajaamiehisilta | |
| allative | vajaamiehiselle | vajaamiehisille | |
| essive | vajaamiehisena | vajaamiehisina | |
| translative | vajaamiehiseksi | vajaamiehisiksi | |
| instructive | — | vajaamiehisin | |
| abessive | vajaamiehisetta | vajaamiehisitta | |
| comitative | — | vajaamiehisine | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.