vaivaishiiri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑi̯ʋɑi̯sˌhiːri/, [ˈʋɑi̯ʋɑi̯s̠ˌhiːri]
- Hyphenation: vai‧vais‧hii‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of vaivaishiiri (Kotus type 24/uni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vaivaishiiri | vaivaishiiret | |
| genitive | vaivaishiiren | vaivaishiirien vaivaishiirten | |
| partitive | vaivaishiirtä | vaivaishiiriä | |
| illative | vaivaishiireen | vaivaishiiriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vaivaishiiri | vaivaishiiret | |
| accusative | nom. | vaivaishiiri | vaivaishiiret |
| gen. | vaivaishiiren | ||
| genitive | vaivaishiiren | vaivaishiirien vaivaishiirten | |
| partitive | vaivaishiirtä | vaivaishiiriä | |
| inessive | vaivaishiiressä | vaivaishiirissä | |
| elative | vaivaishiirestä | vaivaishiiristä | |
| illative | vaivaishiireen | vaivaishiiriin | |
| adessive | vaivaishiirellä | vaivaishiirillä | |
| ablative | vaivaishiireltä | vaivaishiiriltä | |
| allative | vaivaishiirelle | vaivaishiirille | |
| essive | vaivaishiirenä | vaivaishiirinä | |
| translative | vaivaishiireksi | vaivaishiiriksi | |
| instructive | — | vaivaishiirin | |
| abessive | vaivaishiirettä | vaivaishiirittä | |
| comitative | — | vaivaishiirineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.