végrehajt
Hungarian
Etymology
végre- + hajt
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈveːɡrɛɦɒjt]
- Hyphenation: vég‧re‧hajt
Conjugation
conjugation of végrehajt
| Infinitive | végrehajtani | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Past participle | végrehajtott | |||||||
| Present participle | végrehajtó | |||||||
| Future participle | végrehajtandó | |||||||
| Adverbial participle | végrehajtva | |||||||
| Potential | végrehajthat | |||||||
| 1st person sg | 2nd person sg informal | 3rd person sg, 2nd person sg formal |
1st person pl | 2nd person pl informal | 3rd person pl, 2nd person pl formal | |||
| Indicative mood | Present | Indefinite | végrehajtok | végrehajtasz | végrehajt | végrehajtunk | végrehajtotok | végrehajtanak |
| Definite | végrehajtom én téged/titeket végrehajtalak |
végrehajtod | végrehajtja | végrehajtjuk | végrehajtjátok | végrehajtják | ||
| Past | Indefinite | végrehajtottam | végrehajtottál | végrehajtott | végrehajtottunk | végrehajtottatok | végrehajtottak | |
| Definite | végrehajtottam én téged/titeket végrehajtottalak |
végrehajtottad | végrehajtotta | végrehajtottuk | végrehajtottátok | végrehajtották | ||
| Conditional mood | Present | Indefinite | végrehajtanék | végrehajtanál | végrehajtana | végrehajtanánk | végrehajtanátok | végrehajtanának |
| Definite | végrehajtanám én téged/titeket végrehajtanálak |
végrehajtanád | végrehajtaná | végrehajtanánk | végrehajtanátok | végrehajtanák | ||
| Subjunctive mood | Present | Indefinite | végrehajtsak | végrehajts or végrehajtsál |
végrehajtson | végrehajtsunk | végrehajtsatok | végrehajtsanak |
| Definite | végrehajtsam én téged/titeket végrehajtsalak |
végrehajtsd or végrehajtsad |
végrehajtsa | végrehajtsuk | végrehajtsátok | végrehajtsák | ||
| Conjugated infinitive | végrehajtanom | végrehajtanod | végrehajtania | végrehajtanunk | végrehajtanotok | végrehajtaniuk | ||
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.