väriympyrä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌympyræ/, [ˈʋæriˌympyræ]
- Rhymes: -ympyræ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧ym‧py‧rä
Declension
| Inflection of väriympyrä (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | väriympyrä | väriympyrät | |
| genitive | väriympyrän | väriympyröiden väriympyröitten | |
| partitive | väriympyrää | väriympyröitä | |
| illative | väriympyrään | väriympyröihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | väriympyrä | väriympyrät | |
| accusative | nom. | väriympyrä | väriympyrät |
| gen. | väriympyrän | ||
| genitive | väriympyrän | väriympyröiden väriympyröitten väriympyräinrare | |
| partitive | väriympyrää | väriympyröitä | |
| inessive | väriympyrässä | väriympyröissä | |
| elative | väriympyrästä | väriympyröistä | |
| illative | väriympyrään | väriympyröihin | |
| adessive | väriympyrällä | väriympyröillä | |
| ablative | väriympyrältä | väriympyröiltä | |
| allative | väriympyrälle | väriympyröille | |
| essive | väriympyränä | väriympyröinä | |
| translative | väriympyräksi | väriympyröiksi | |
| instructive | — | väriympyröin | |
| abessive | väriympyrättä | väriympyröittä | |
| comitative | — | väriympyröineen | |
| Possessive forms of väriympyrä (type kulkija) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | väriympyräni | väriympyrämme |
| 2nd person | väriympyräsi | väriympyränne |
| 3rd person | väriympyränsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.