värisilmä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌsilmæ/, [ˈʋæriˌs̠ilmæ]
- Rhymes: -ilmæ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧sil‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of värisilmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | värisilmä | värisilmät | |
| genitive | värisilmän | värisilmien | |
| partitive | värisilmää | värisilmiä | |
| illative | värisilmään | värisilmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | värisilmä | värisilmät | |
| accusative | nom. | värisilmä | värisilmät |
| gen. | värisilmän | ||
| genitive | värisilmän | värisilmien värisilmäinrare | |
| partitive | värisilmää | värisilmiä | |
| inessive | värisilmässä | värisilmissä | |
| elative | värisilmästä | värisilmistä | |
| illative | värisilmään | värisilmiin | |
| adessive | värisilmällä | värisilmillä | |
| ablative | värisilmältä | värisilmiltä | |
| allative | värisilmälle | värisilmille | |
| essive | värisilmänä | värisilminä | |
| translative | värisilmäksi | värisilmiksi | |
| instructive | — | värisilmin | |
| abessive | värisilmättä | värisilmittä | |
| comitative | — | värisilmineen | |
| Possessive forms of värisilmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | värisilmäni | värisilmämme |
| 2nd person | värisilmäsi | värisilmänne |
| 3rd person | värisilmänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.