väripoikkeama
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌpoi̯kːeɑmɑ/, [ˈʋæriˌpo̞i̯kːe̞ˌɑmɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑmɑ
- Hyphenation: vä‧ri‧poik‧ke‧a‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of väripoikkeama (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | väripoikkeama | väripoikkeamat | |
| genitive | väripoikkeaman | väripoikkeamien | |
| partitive | väripoikkeamaa | väripoikkeamia | |
| illative | väripoikkeamaan | väripoikkeamiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | väripoikkeama | väripoikkeamat | |
| accusative | nom. | väripoikkeama | väripoikkeamat |
| gen. | väripoikkeaman | ||
| genitive | väripoikkeaman | väripoikkeamien väripoikkeamainrare | |
| partitive | väripoikkeamaa | väripoikkeamia | |
| inessive | väripoikkeamassa | väripoikkeamissa | |
| elative | väripoikkeamasta | väripoikkeamista | |
| illative | väripoikkeamaan | väripoikkeamiin | |
| adessive | väripoikkeamalla | väripoikkeamilla | |
| ablative | väripoikkeamalta | väripoikkeamilta | |
| allative | väripoikkeamalle | väripoikkeamille | |
| essive | väripoikkeamana | väripoikkeamina | |
| translative | väripoikkeamaksi | väripoikkeamiksi | |
| instructive | — | väripoikkeamin | |
| abessive | väripoikkeamatta | väripoikkeamitta | |
| comitative | — | väripoikkeamineen | |
| Possessive forms of väripoikkeama (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | väripoikkeamani | väripoikkeamamme |
| 2nd person | väripoikkeamasi | väripoikkeamanne |
| 3rd person | väripoikkeamansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.