värikylpy
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌkylpy/, [ˈʋæriˌkylpy]
- Rhymes: -ylpy
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧kyl‧py
Declension
| Inflection of värikylpy (Kotus type 1*E/valo, p-v gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | värikylpy | värikylvyt | |
| genitive | värikylvyn | värikylpyjen | |
| partitive | värikylpyä | värikylpyjä | |
| illative | värikylpyyn | värikylpyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | värikylpy | värikylvyt | |
| accusative | nom. | värikylpy | värikylvyt |
| gen. | värikylvyn | ||
| genitive | värikylvyn | värikylpyjen | |
| partitive | värikylpyä | värikylpyjä | |
| inessive | värikylvyssä | värikylvyissä | |
| elative | värikylvystä | värikylvyistä | |
| illative | värikylpyyn | värikylpyihin | |
| adessive | värikylvyllä | värikylvyillä | |
| ablative | värikylvyltä | värikylvyiltä | |
| allative | värikylvylle | värikylvyille | |
| essive | värikylpynä | värikylpyinä | |
| translative | värikylvyksi | värikylvyiksi | |
| instructive | — | värikylvyin | |
| abessive | värikylvyttä | värikylvyittä | |
| comitative | — | värikylpyineen | |
| Possessive forms of värikylpy (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | värikylpyni | värikylpymme |
| 2nd person | värikylpysi | värikylpynne |
| 3rd person | värikylpynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.