uurnaholvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈuːrnɑˌholʋi/, [ˈuːrnɑˌho̞lʋi]
- Rhymes: -olʋi
- Syllabification(key): uur‧na‧hol‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of uurnaholvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | uurnaholvi | uurnaholvit | |
| genitive | uurnaholvin | uurnaholvien | |
| partitive | uurnaholvia | uurnaholveja | |
| illative | uurnaholviin | uurnaholveihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | uurnaholvi | uurnaholvit | |
| accusative | nom. | uurnaholvi | uurnaholvit |
| gen. | uurnaholvin | ||
| genitive | uurnaholvin | uurnaholvien | |
| partitive | uurnaholvia | uurnaholveja | |
| inessive | uurnaholvissa | uurnaholveissa | |
| elative | uurnaholvista | uurnaholveista | |
| illative | uurnaholviin | uurnaholveihin | |
| adessive | uurnaholvilla | uurnaholveilla | |
| ablative | uurnaholvilta | uurnaholveilta | |
| allative | uurnaholville | uurnaholveille | |
| essive | uurnaholvina | uurnaholveina | |
| translative | uurnaholviksi | uurnaholveiksi | |
| instructive | — | uurnaholvein | |
| abessive | uurnaholvitta | uurnaholveitta | |
| comitative | — | uurnaholveineen | |
| Possessive forms of uurnaholvi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | uurnaholvini | uurnaholvimme |
| 2nd person | uurnaholvisi | uurnaholvinne |
| 3rd person | uurnaholvinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.