umpijää
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈumpiˌjæː/, [ˈumpiˌjæː]
- Rhymes: -æː
- Syllabification: um‧pi‧jää
Declension
| Inflection of umpijää (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | umpijää | umpijäät | |
| genitive | umpijään | umpijäiden umpijäitten | |
| partitive | umpijäätä | umpijäitä | |
| illative | umpijäähän | umpijäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | umpijää | umpijäät | |
| accusative | nom. | umpijää | umpijäät |
| gen. | umpijään | ||
| genitive | umpijään | umpijäiden umpijäitten | |
| partitive | umpijäätä | umpijäitä | |
| inessive | umpijäässä | umpijäissä | |
| elative | umpijäästä | umpijäistä | |
| illative | umpijäähän | umpijäihin | |
| adessive | umpijäällä | umpijäillä | |
| ablative | umpijäältä | umpijäiltä | |
| allative | umpijäälle | umpijäille | |
| essive | umpijäänä | umpijäinä | |
| translative | umpijääksi | umpijäiksi | |
| instructive | — | umpijäin | |
| abessive | umpijäättä | umpijäittä | |
| comitative | — | umpijäineen | |
| Possessive forms of umpijää (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | umpijääni | umpijäämme |
| 2nd person | umpijääsi | umpijäänne |
| 3rd person | umpijäänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.