tyynnytellä
Finnish
Etymology
tyynnyttää + -ellä
Conjugation
| Inflection of tyynnytellä (Kotus type 67/tulla, tt-t gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyynnyttelen | en tyynnyttele | 1st sing. | olen tyynnytellyt | en ole tyynnytellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyynnyttelet | et tyynnyttele | 2nd sing. | olet tyynnytellyt | et ole tyynnytellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyynnyttelee | ei tyynnyttele | 3rd sing. | on tyynnytellyt | ei ole tyynnytellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyynnyttelemme | emme tyynnyttele | 1st plur. | olemme tyynnytelleet | emme ole tyynnytelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyynnyttelette | ette tyynnyttele | 2nd plur. | olette tyynnytelleet | ette ole tyynnytelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyynnyttelevät | eivät tyynnyttele | 3rd plur. | ovat tyynnytelleet | eivät ole tyynnytelleet | |
| passive | tyynnytellään | ei tyynnytellä | passive | on tyynnytelty | ei ole tyynnytelty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyynnyttelin | en tyynnytellyt | 1st sing. | olin tyynnytellyt | en ollut tyynnytellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyynnyttelit | et tyynnytellyt | 2nd sing. | olit tyynnytellyt | et ollut tyynnytellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyynnytteli | ei tyynnytellyt | 3rd sing. | oli tyynnytellyt | ei ollut tyynnytellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyynnyttelimme | emme tyynnytelleet | 1st plur. | olimme tyynnytelleet | emme olleet tyynnytelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyynnyttelitte | ette tyynnytelleet | 2nd plur. | olitte tyynnytelleet | ette olleet tyynnytelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyynnyttelivät | eivät tyynnytelleet | 3rd plur. | olivat tyynnytelleet | eivät olleet tyynnytelleet | |
| passive | tyynnyteltiin | ei tyynnytelty | passive | oli tyynnytelty | ei ollut tyynnytelty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyynnyttelisin | en tyynnyttelisi | 1st sing. | olisin tyynnytellyt | en olisi tyynnytellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyynnyttelisit | et tyynnyttelisi | 2nd sing. | olisit tyynnytellyt | et olisi tyynnytellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyynnyttelisi | ei tyynnyttelisi | 3rd sing. | olisi tyynnytellyt | ei olisi tyynnytellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyynnyttelisimme | emme tyynnyttelisi | 1st plur. | olisimme tyynnytelleet | emme olisi tyynnytelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyynnyttelisitte | ette tyynnyttelisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte tyynnytelleet | ette olisi tyynnytelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyynnyttelisivät | eivät tyynnyttelisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat tyynnytelleet | eivät olisi tyynnytelleet | |
| passive | tyynnyteltäisiin | ei tyynnyteltäisi | passive | olisi tyynnytelty | ei olisi tyynnytelty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | tyynnyttele | älä tyynnyttele | 2nd sing. | ole tyynnytellyt | älä ole tyynnytellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyynnytelköön | älköön tyynnytelkö | 3rd sing. | olkoon tyynnytellyt | älköön olko tyynnytellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyynnytelkäämme | älkäämme tyynnytelkö | 1st plur. | olkaamme tyynnytelleet | älkäämme olko tyynnytelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyynnytelkää | älkää tyynnytelkö | 2nd plur. | olkaa tyynnytelleet | älkää olko tyynnytelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyynnytelkööt | älkööt tyynnytelkö | 3rd plur. | olkoot tyynnytelleet | älkööt olko tyynnytelleet | |
| passive | tyynnyteltäköön | älköön tyynnyteltäkö | passive | olkoon tyynnytelty | älköön olko tyynnytelty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyynnytellen | en tyynnytelle | 1st sing. | lienen tyynnytellyt | en liene tyynnytellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyynnytellet | et tyynnytelle | 2nd sing. | lienet tyynnytellyt | et liene tyynnytellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyynnytellee | ei tyynnytelle | 3rd sing. | lienee tyynnytellyt | ei liene tyynnytellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyynnytellemme | emme tyynnytelle | 1st plur. | lienemme tyynnytelleet | emme liene tyynnytelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyynnytellette | ette tyynnytelle | 2nd plur. | lienette tyynnytelleet | ette liene tyynnytelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyynnytellevät | eivät tyynnytelle | 3rd plur. | lienevät tyynnytelleet | eivät liene tyynnytelleet | |
| passive | tyynnyteltäneen | ei tyynnyteltäne | passive | lienee tyynnytelty | ei liene tyynnytelty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | tyynnytellä | present | tyynnyttelevä | tyynnyteltävä | ||
| long 1st2 | tyynnytelläkseen | past | tyynnytellyt | tyynnytelty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | tyynnytellessä | tyynnyteltäessä | agent1, 3 | tyynnyttelemä | |
| instructive | tyynnytellen | — | negative | tyynnyttelemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | tyynnyttelemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | tyynnyttelemästä | — | ||||
| illative | tyynnyttelemään | — | ||||
| adessive | tyynnyttelemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | tyynnyttelemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | tyynnyttelemän | tyynnyteltämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | tyynnytteleminen | ||||
| partitive | tyynnyttelemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | tyynnyttelemäisillään | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.