tytärsolu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtytærˌsolu/, [ˈt̪yt̪ærˌs̠o̞lu]
- Rhymes: -olu
- Syllabification: ty‧tär‧so‧lu
Declension
| Inflection of tytärsolu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tytärsolu | tytärsolut | |
| genitive | tytärsolun | tytärsolujen | |
| partitive | tytärsolua | tytärsoluja | |
| illative | tytärsoluun | tytärsoluihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tytärsolu | tytärsolut | |
| accusative | nom. | tytärsolu | tytärsolut |
| gen. | tytärsolun | ||
| genitive | tytärsolun | tytärsolujen | |
| partitive | tytärsolua | tytärsoluja | |
| inessive | tytärsolussa | tytärsoluissa | |
| elative | tytärsolusta | tytärsoluista | |
| illative | tytärsoluun | tytärsoluihin | |
| adessive | tytärsolulla | tytärsoluilla | |
| ablative | tytärsolulta | tytärsoluilta | |
| allative | tytärsolulle | tytärsoluille | |
| essive | tytärsoluna | tytärsoluina | |
| translative | tytärsoluksi | tytärsoluiksi | |
| instructive | — | tytärsoluin | |
| abessive | tytärsolutta | tytärsoluitta | |
| comitative | — | tytärsoluineen | |
| Possessive forms of tytärsolu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tytärsoluni | tytärsolumme |
| 2nd person | tytärsolusi | tytärsolunne |
| 3rd person | tytärsolunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.