tytärkieli

Finnish

Etymology

tytär + kieli

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtytærˌkie̯li/, [ˈt̪yt̪ærˌkie̞̯li]
  • Rhymes: -ieli
  • Syllabification: ty‧tär‧kie‧li

Noun

tytärkieli

  1. daughter language, descendant language

Declension

Inflection of tytärkieli (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative tytärkieli tytärkielet
genitive tytärkielen tytärkielten
tytärkielien
partitive tytärkieltä tytärkieliä
illative tytärkieleen tytärkieliin
singular plural
nominative tytärkieli tytärkielet
accusative nom. tytärkieli tytärkielet
gen. tytärkielen
genitive tytärkielen tytärkielten
tytärkielien
partitive tytärkieltä tytärkieliä
inessive tytärkielessä tytärkielissä
elative tytärkielestä tytärkielistä
illative tytärkieleen tytärkieliin
adessive tytärkielellä tytärkielillä
ablative tytärkieleltä tytärkieliltä
allative tytärkielelle tytärkielille
essive tytärkielenä tytärkielinä
translative tytärkieleksi tytärkieliksi
instructive tytärkielin
abessive tytärkielettä tytärkielittä
comitative tytärkielineen
Possessive forms of tytärkieli (type pieni)
possessor singular plural
1st person tytärkieleni tytärkielemme
2nd person tytärkielesi tytärkielenne
3rd person tytärkielensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.