tytärkieli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtytærˌkie̯li/, [ˈt̪yt̪ærˌkie̞̯li]
- Rhymes: -ieli
- Syllabification: ty‧tär‧kie‧li
Declension
| Inflection of tytärkieli (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tytärkieli | tytärkielet | |
| genitive | tytärkielen | tytärkielten tytärkielien | |
| partitive | tytärkieltä | tytärkieliä | |
| illative | tytärkieleen | tytärkieliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tytärkieli | tytärkielet | |
| accusative | nom. | tytärkieli | tytärkielet |
| gen. | tytärkielen | ||
| genitive | tytärkielen | tytärkielten tytärkielien | |
| partitive | tytärkieltä | tytärkieliä | |
| inessive | tytärkielessä | tytärkielissä | |
| elative | tytärkielestä | tytärkielistä | |
| illative | tytärkieleen | tytärkieliin | |
| adessive | tytärkielellä | tytärkielillä | |
| ablative | tytärkieleltä | tytärkieliltä | |
| allative | tytärkielelle | tytärkielille | |
| essive | tytärkielenä | tytärkielinä | |
| translative | tytärkieleksi | tytärkieliksi | |
| instructive | — | tytärkielin | |
| abessive | tytärkielettä | tytärkielittä | |
| comitative | — | tytärkielineen | |
| Possessive forms of tytärkieli (type pieni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tytärkieleni | tytärkielemme |
| 2nd person | tytärkielesi | tytärkielenne |
| 3rd person | tytärkielensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.