tymäkkä

Finnish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtymækːæ/, [ˈt̪ymækːæ]
  • Rhymes: -ymækːæ
  • Syllabification: ty‧mäk‧kä

Adjective

tymäkkä

  1. strong-tasting

Declension

Inflection of tymäkkä (Kotus type 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation)
nominative tymäkkä tymäkät
genitive tymäkän tymäköiden
tymäköitten
tymäkköjen
partitive tymäkkää tymäköitä
tymäkköjä
illative tymäkkään tymäköihin
tymäkköihin
singular plural
nominative tymäkkä tymäkät
accusative nom. tymäkkä tymäkät
gen. tymäkän
genitive tymäkän tymäköiden
tymäköitten
tymäkköjen
tymäkkäinrare
partitive tymäkkää tymäköitä
tymäkköjä
inessive tymäkässä tymäköissä
elative tymäkästä tymäköistä
illative tymäkkään tymäköihin
tymäkköihin
adessive tymäkällä tymäköillä
ablative tymäkältä tymäköiltä
allative tymäkälle tymäköille
essive tymäkkänä tymäkköinä
translative tymäkäksi tymäköiksi
instructive tymäköin
abessive tymäkättä tymäköittä
comitative tymäkköine
Possessive forms of tymäkkä (type solakka)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person tymäkkäni tymäkkämme
2nd person tymäkkäsi tymäkkänne
3rd person tymäkkänsä

Derived terms

  • tymäkästi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.