tymäkkä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtymækːæ/, [ˈt̪ymækːæ]
- Rhymes: -ymækːæ
- Syllabification: ty‧mäk‧kä
Declension
| Inflection of tymäkkä (Kotus type 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tymäkkä | tymäkät | |
| genitive | tymäkän | tymäköiden tymäköitten tymäkköjen | |
| partitive | tymäkkää | tymäköitä tymäkköjä | |
| illative | tymäkkään | tymäköihin tymäkköihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tymäkkä | tymäkät | |
| accusative | nom. | tymäkkä | tymäkät |
| gen. | tymäkän | ||
| genitive | tymäkän | tymäköiden tymäköitten tymäkköjen tymäkkäinrare | |
| partitive | tymäkkää | tymäköitä tymäkköjä | |
| inessive | tymäkässä | tymäköissä | |
| elative | tymäkästä | tymäköistä | |
| illative | tymäkkään | tymäköihin tymäkköihin | |
| adessive | tymäkällä | tymäköillä | |
| ablative | tymäkältä | tymäköiltä | |
| allative | tymäkälle | tymäköille | |
| essive | tymäkkänä | tymäkköinä | |
| translative | tymäkäksi | tymäköiksi | |
| instructive | — | tymäköin | |
| abessive | tymäkättä | tymäköittä | |
| comitative | — | tymäkköine | |
| Possessive forms of tymäkkä (type solakka) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tymäkkäni | tymäkkämme |
| 2nd person | tymäkkäsi | tymäkkänne |
| 3rd person | tymäkkänsä | |
Derived terms
- tymäkästi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.