tyhjennellä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtyhjenːelːæˣ/, [ˈt̪yçje̞nːe̞lːæ(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: tyh‧jen‧nel‧lä
Conjugation
| Inflection of tyhjennellä (Kotus type 67/tulla, nt-nn gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyhjentelen | en tyhjentele | 1st sing. | olen tyhjennellyt | en ole tyhjennellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyhjentelet | et tyhjentele | 2nd sing. | olet tyhjennellyt | et ole tyhjennellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyhjentelee | ei tyhjentele | 3rd sing. | on tyhjennellyt | ei ole tyhjennellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyhjentelemme | emme tyhjentele | 1st plur. | olemme tyhjennelleet | emme ole tyhjennelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyhjentelette | ette tyhjentele | 2nd plur. | olette tyhjennelleet | ette ole tyhjennelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyhjentelevät | eivät tyhjentele | 3rd plur. | ovat tyhjennelleet | eivät ole tyhjennelleet | |
| passive | tyhjennellään | ei tyhjennellä | passive | on tyhjennelty | ei ole tyhjennelty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyhjentelin | en tyhjennellyt | 1st sing. | olin tyhjennellyt | en ollut tyhjennellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyhjentelit | et tyhjennellyt | 2nd sing. | olit tyhjennellyt | et ollut tyhjennellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyhjenteli | ei tyhjennellyt | 3rd sing. | oli tyhjennellyt | ei ollut tyhjennellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyhjentelimme | emme tyhjennelleet | 1st plur. | olimme tyhjennelleet | emme olleet tyhjennelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyhjentelitte | ette tyhjennelleet | 2nd plur. | olitte tyhjennelleet | ette olleet tyhjennelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyhjentelivät | eivät tyhjennelleet | 3rd plur. | olivat tyhjennelleet | eivät olleet tyhjennelleet | |
| passive | tyhjenneltiin | ei tyhjennelty | passive | oli tyhjennelty | ei ollut tyhjennelty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyhjentelisin | en tyhjentelisi | 1st sing. | olisin tyhjennellyt | en olisi tyhjennellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyhjentelisit | et tyhjentelisi | 2nd sing. | olisit tyhjennellyt | et olisi tyhjennellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyhjentelisi | ei tyhjentelisi | 3rd sing. | olisi tyhjennellyt | ei olisi tyhjennellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyhjentelisimme | emme tyhjentelisi | 1st plur. | olisimme tyhjennelleet | emme olisi tyhjennelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyhjentelisitte | ette tyhjentelisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte tyhjennelleet | ette olisi tyhjennelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyhjentelisivät | eivät tyhjentelisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat tyhjennelleet | eivät olisi tyhjennelleet | |
| passive | tyhjenneltäisiin | ei tyhjenneltäisi | passive | olisi tyhjennelty | ei olisi tyhjennelty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | tyhjentele | älä tyhjentele | 2nd sing. | ole tyhjennellyt | älä ole tyhjennellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyhjennelköön | älköön tyhjennelkö | 3rd sing. | olkoon tyhjennellyt | älköön olko tyhjennellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyhjennelkäämme | älkäämme tyhjennelkö | 1st plur. | olkaamme tyhjennelleet | älkäämme olko tyhjennelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyhjennelkää | älkää tyhjennelkö | 2nd plur. | olkaa tyhjennelleet | älkää olko tyhjennelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyhjennelkööt | älkööt tyhjennelkö | 3rd plur. | olkoot tyhjennelleet | älkööt olko tyhjennelleet | |
| passive | tyhjenneltäköön | älköön tyhjenneltäkö | passive | olkoon tyhjennelty | älköön olko tyhjennelty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | tyhjennellen | en tyhjennelle | 1st sing. | lienen tyhjennellyt | en liene tyhjennellyt | |
| 2nd sing. | tyhjennellet | et tyhjennelle | 2nd sing. | lienet tyhjennellyt | et liene tyhjennellyt | |
| 3rd sing. | tyhjennellee | ei tyhjennelle | 3rd sing. | lienee tyhjennellyt | ei liene tyhjennellyt | |
| 1st plur. | tyhjennellemme | emme tyhjennelle | 1st plur. | lienemme tyhjennelleet | emme liene tyhjennelleet | |
| 2nd plur. | tyhjennellette | ette tyhjennelle | 2nd plur. | lienette tyhjennelleet | ette liene tyhjennelleet | |
| 3rd plur. | tyhjennellevät | eivät tyhjennelle | 3rd plur. | lienevät tyhjennelleet | eivät liene tyhjennelleet | |
| passive | tyhjenneltäneen | ei tyhjenneltäne | passive | lienee tyhjennelty | ei liene tyhjennelty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | tyhjennellä | present | tyhjentelevä | tyhjenneltävä | ||
| long 1st2 | tyhjennelläkseen | past | tyhjennellyt | tyhjennelty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | tyhjennellessä | tyhjenneltäessä | agent1, 3 | tyhjentelemä | |
| instructive | tyhjennellen | — | negative | tyhjentelemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | tyhjentelemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | tyhjentelemästä | — | ||||
| illative | tyhjentelemään | — | ||||
| adessive | tyhjentelemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | tyhjentelemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | tyhjentelemän | tyhjenneltämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | tyhjenteleminen | ||||
| partitive | tyhjentelemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | tyhjentelemäisillään | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.