turkinmänty
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈturkinˌmænty/, [ˈt̪urkimˌmæn̪t̪y]
- Rhymes: -ænty
- Syllabification(key): tur‧kin‧män‧ty
Declension
| Inflection of turkinmänty (Kotus type 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | turkinmänty | turkinmännyt | |
| genitive | turkinmännyn | turkinmäntyjen | |
| partitive | turkinmäntyä | turkinmäntyjä | |
| illative | turkinmäntyyn | turkinmäntyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | turkinmänty | turkinmännyt | |
| accusative | nom. | turkinmänty | turkinmännyt |
| gen. | turkinmännyn | ||
| genitive | turkinmännyn | turkinmäntyjen | |
| partitive | turkinmäntyä | turkinmäntyjä | |
| inessive | turkinmännyssä | turkinmännyissä | |
| elative | turkinmännystä | turkinmännyistä | |
| illative | turkinmäntyyn | turkinmäntyihin | |
| adessive | turkinmännyllä | turkinmännyillä | |
| ablative | turkinmännyltä | turkinmännyiltä | |
| allative | turkinmännylle | turkinmännyille | |
| essive | turkinmäntynä | turkinmäntyinä | |
| translative | turkinmännyksi | turkinmännyiksi | |
| instructive | — | turkinmännyin | |
| abessive | turkinmännyttä | turkinmännyittä | |
| comitative | — | turkinmäntyineen | |
| Possessive forms of turkinmänty (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | turkinmäntyni | turkinmäntymme |
| 2nd person | turkinmäntysi | turkinmäntynne |
| 3rd person | turkinmäntynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.