tuohirasia
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtuo̯hiˌrɑsiɑ/, [ˈt̪uo̞̯ɦiˌrɑs̠iɑ]
- Hyphenation: tuo‧hi‧ra‧si‧a
Declension
| Inflection of tuohirasia (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tuohirasia | tuohirasiat | |
| genitive | tuohirasian | tuohirasioiden tuohirasioitten | |
| partitive | tuohirasiaa | tuohirasioita | |
| illative | tuohirasiaan | tuohirasioihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tuohirasia | tuohirasiat | |
| accusative | nom. | tuohirasia | tuohirasiat |
| gen. | tuohirasian | ||
| genitive | tuohirasian | tuohirasioiden tuohirasioitten tuohirasiainrare | |
| partitive | tuohirasiaa | tuohirasioita | |
| inessive | tuohirasiassa | tuohirasioissa | |
| elative | tuohirasiasta | tuohirasioista | |
| illative | tuohirasiaan | tuohirasioihin | |
| adessive | tuohirasialla | tuohirasioilla | |
| ablative | tuohirasialta | tuohirasioilta | |
| allative | tuohirasialle | tuohirasioille | |
| essive | tuohirasiana | tuohirasioina | |
| translative | tuohirasiaksi | tuohirasioiksi | |
| instructive | — | tuohirasioin | |
| abessive | tuohirasiatta | tuohirasioitta | |
| comitative | — | tuohirasioineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.