treenikämppä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtreːniˌkæmpːæ/, [ˈt̪re̞ːniˌkæmpːæ]
- Rhymes: -æmpːæ
- Syllabification: tree‧ni‧kämp‧pä
Declension
| Inflection of treenikämppä (Kotus type 10/koira, pp-p gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | treenikämppä | treenikämpät | |
| genitive | treenikämpän | treenikämppien | |
| partitive | treenikämppää | treenikämppiä | |
| illative | treenikämppään | treenikämppiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | treenikämppä | treenikämpät | |
| accusative | nom. | treenikämppä | treenikämpät |
| gen. | treenikämpän | ||
| genitive | treenikämpän | treenikämppien treenikämppäinrare | |
| partitive | treenikämppää | treenikämppiä | |
| inessive | treenikämpässä | treenikämpissä | |
| elative | treenikämpästä | treenikämpistä | |
| illative | treenikämppään | treenikämppiin | |
| adessive | treenikämpällä | treenikämpillä | |
| ablative | treenikämpältä | treenikämpiltä | |
| allative | treenikämpälle | treenikämpille | |
| essive | treenikämppänä | treenikämppinä | |
| translative | treenikämpäksi | treenikämpiksi | |
| instructive | — | treenikämpin | |
| abessive | treenikämpättä | treenikämpittä | |
| comitative | — | treenikämppineen | |
| Possessive forms of treenikämppä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | treenikämppäni | treenikämppämme |
| 2nd person | treenikämppäsi | treenikämppänne |
| 3rd person | treenikämppänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.