tihrusilmä
Finnish
Etymology
From tihru + silmä.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtihruˌsilmæ/, [ˈt̪içruˌs̠ilmæ]
- Rhymes: -ilmæ
- Syllabification: tih‧ru‧sil‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of tihrusilmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tihrusilmä | tihrusilmät | |
| genitive | tihrusilmän | tihrusilmien | |
| partitive | tihrusilmää | tihrusilmiä | |
| illative | tihrusilmään | tihrusilmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tihrusilmä | tihrusilmät | |
| accusative | nom. | tihrusilmä | tihrusilmät |
| gen. | tihrusilmän | ||
| genitive | tihrusilmän | tihrusilmien tihrusilmäinrare | |
| partitive | tihrusilmää | tihrusilmiä | |
| inessive | tihrusilmässä | tihrusilmissä | |
| elative | tihrusilmästä | tihrusilmistä | |
| illative | tihrusilmään | tihrusilmiin | |
| adessive | tihrusilmällä | tihrusilmillä | |
| ablative | tihrusilmältä | tihrusilmiltä | |
| allative | tihrusilmälle | tihrusilmille | |
| essive | tihrusilmänä | tihrusilminä | |
| translative | tihrusilmäksi | tihrusilmiksi | |
| instructive | — | tihrusilmin | |
| abessive | tihrusilmättä | tihrusilmittä | |
| comitative | — | tihrusilmineen | |
| Possessive forms of tihrusilmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tihrusilmäni | tihrusilmämme |
| 2nd person | tihrusilmäsi | tihrusilmänne |
| 3rd person | tihrusilmänsä | |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.