teini-ikä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtei̯niˌ(ʔ)ikæ/, [ˈt̪e̞i̯niˌ(ʔ)ikæ]
- Rhymes: -ikæ
- Syllabification(key): tei‧ni‧i‧kä
Declension
| Inflection of teini-ikä (Kotus type 10*D/koira, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | teini-ikä | teini-iät | |
| genitive | teini-iän | teini-ikien | |
| partitive | teini-ikää | teini-ikiä | |
| illative | teini-ikään | teini-ikiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | teini-ikä | teini-iät | |
| accusative | nom. | teini-ikä | teini-iät |
| gen. | teini-iän | ||
| genitive | teini-iän | teini-ikien teini-ikäinrare | |
| partitive | teini-ikää | teini-ikiä | |
| inessive | teini-iässä | teini-i’issä | |
| elative | teini-iästä | teini-i’istä | |
| illative | teini-ikään | teini-ikiin | |
| adessive | teini-iällä | teini-i’illä | |
| ablative | teini-iältä | teini-i’iltä | |
| allative | teini-iälle | teini-i’ille | |
| essive | teini-ikänä | teini-ikinä | |
| translative | teini-iäksi | teini-i’iksi | |
| instructive | — | teini-i’in | |
| abessive | teini-iättä | teini-i’ittä | |
| comitative | — | teini-ikineen | |
| Possessive forms of teini-ikä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | teini-ikäni | teini-ikämme |
| 2nd person | teini-ikäsi | teini-ikänne |
| 3rd person | teini-ikänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.