teerikana
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈteːriˌkɑnɑ/, [ˈt̪e̞ːriˌkɑnɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑnɑ
- Syllabification(key): tee‧ri‧ka‧na
Declension
| Inflection of teerikana (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | teerikana | teerikanat | |
| genitive | teerikanan | teerikanojen | |
| partitive | teerikanaa | teerikanoja | |
| illative | teerikanaan | teerikanoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | teerikana | teerikanat | |
| accusative | nom. | teerikana | teerikanat |
| gen. | teerikanan | ||
| genitive | teerikanan | teerikanojen teerikanainrare | |
| partitive | teerikanaa | teerikanoja | |
| inessive | teerikanassa | teerikanoissa | |
| elative | teerikanasta | teerikanoista | |
| illative | teerikanaan | teerikanoihin | |
| adessive | teerikanalla | teerikanoilla | |
| ablative | teerikanalta | teerikanoilta | |
| allative | teerikanalle | teerikanoille | |
| essive | teerikanana | teerikanoina | |
| translative | teerikanaksi | teerikanoiksi | |
| instructive | — | teerikanoin | |
| abessive | teerikanatta | teerikanoitta | |
| comitative | — | teerikanoineen | |
| Possessive forms of teerikana (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | teerikanani | teerikanamme |
| 2nd person | teerikanasi | teerikananne |
| 3rd person | teerikanansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.