tammivireo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑmːiˌʋireo/, [ˈt̪ɑmːiˌʋire̞o̞]
- Rhymes: -ireo
- Syllabification(key): tam‧mi‧vi‧re‧o
Declension
| Inflection of tammivireo (Kotus type 3/valtio, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tammivireo | tammivireot | |
| genitive | tammivireon | tammivireoiden tammivireoitten | |
| partitive | tammivireota | tammivireoita | |
| illative | tammivireoon | tammivireoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tammivireo | tammivireot | |
| accusative | nom. | tammivireo | tammivireot |
| gen. | tammivireon | ||
| genitive | tammivireon | tammivireoiden tammivireoitten | |
| partitive | tammivireota | tammivireoita | |
| inessive | tammivireossa | tammivireoissa | |
| elative | tammivireosta | tammivireoista | |
| illative | tammivireoon | tammivireoihin | |
| adessive | tammivireolla | tammivireoilla | |
| ablative | tammivireolta | tammivireoilta | |
| allative | tammivireolle | tammivireoille | |
| essive | tammivireona | tammivireoina | |
| translative | tammivireoksi | tammivireoiksi | |
| instructive | — | tammivireoin | |
| abessive | tammivireotta | tammivireoitta | |
| comitative | — | tammivireoineen | |
| Possessive forms of tammivireo (type valtio) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tammivireoni | tammivireomme |
| 2nd person | tammivireosi | tammivireonne |
| 3rd person | tammivireonsa | |
Further reading
tammivireo on the Finnish Wikipedia.Wikipedia fi
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.