tammenlehvä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑmːenˌlehʋæ/, [ˈt̪ɑmːe̞nˌle̞hʋæ]
- Hyphenation: tam‧men‧leh‧vä
Declension
| Inflection of tammenlehvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tammenlehvä | tammenlehvät | |
| genitive | tammenlehvän | tammenlehvien | |
| partitive | tammenlehvää | tammenlehviä | |
| illative | tammenlehvään | tammenlehviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tammenlehvä | tammenlehvät | |
| accusative | nom. | tammenlehvä | tammenlehvät |
| gen. | tammenlehvän | ||
| genitive | tammenlehvän | tammenlehvien tammenlehväinrare | |
| partitive | tammenlehvää | tammenlehviä | |
| inessive | tammenlehvässä | tammenlehvissä | |
| elative | tammenlehvästä | tammenlehvistä | |
| illative | tammenlehvään | tammenlehviin | |
| adessive | tammenlehvällä | tammenlehvillä | |
| ablative | tammenlehvältä | tammenlehviltä | |
| allative | tammenlehvälle | tammenlehville | |
| essive | tammenlehvänä | tammenlehvinä | |
| translative | tammenlehväksi | tammenlehviksi | |
| instructive | — | tammenlehvin | |
| abessive | tammenlehvättä | tammenlehvittä | |
| comitative | — | tammenlehvineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.