taisteluhaarniska
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑi̯steluˌhɑːrniskɑ/, [ˈt̪ɑi̯s̠t̪e̞luˌhɑːrnis̠kɑ]
- Hyphenation: tais‧te‧lu‧haar‧nis‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of taisteluhaarniska (Kotus type 13/katiska, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | taisteluhaarniska | taisteluhaarniskat | |
| genitive | taisteluhaarniskan | taisteluhaarniskoiden taisteluhaarniskoitten taisteluhaarniskojen | |
| partitive | taisteluhaarniskaa | taisteluhaarniskoita taisteluhaarniskoja | |
| illative | taisteluhaarniskaan | taisteluhaarniskoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | taisteluhaarniska | taisteluhaarniskat | |
| accusative | nom. | taisteluhaarniska | taisteluhaarniskat |
| gen. | taisteluhaarniskan | ||
| genitive | taisteluhaarniskan | taisteluhaarniskoiden taisteluhaarniskoitten taisteluhaarniskojen taisteluhaarniskainrare | |
| partitive | taisteluhaarniskaa | taisteluhaarniskoita taisteluhaarniskoja | |
| inessive | taisteluhaarniskassa | taisteluhaarniskoissa | |
| elative | taisteluhaarniskasta | taisteluhaarniskoista | |
| illative | taisteluhaarniskaan | taisteluhaarniskoihin | |
| adessive | taisteluhaarniskalla | taisteluhaarniskoilla | |
| ablative | taisteluhaarniskalta | taisteluhaarniskoilta | |
| allative | taisteluhaarniskalle | taisteluhaarniskoille | |
| essive | taisteluhaarniskana | taisteluhaarniskoina | |
| translative | taisteluhaarniskaksi | taisteluhaarniskoiksi | |
| instructive | — | taisteluhaarniskoin | |
| abessive | taisteluhaarniskatta | taisteluhaarniskoitta | |
| comitative | — | taisteluhaarniskoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.