taekwondoin
Finnish
Etymology
< Korean
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑekwondo.in/, [ˈt̪ɑe̞kˌwo̞ndo̞.in]
- Rhymes: -ondo.in
- Syllabification(key): ta‧ek‧won‧do‧in
Declension
| Inflection of taekwondoin (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | taekwondoin | taekwondoinit | |
| genitive | taekwondoinin | taekwondoinien | |
| partitive | taekwondoinia | taekwondoineja | |
| illative | taekwondoiniin | taekwondoineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | taekwondoin | taekwondoinit | |
| accusative | nom. | taekwondoin | taekwondoinit |
| gen. | taekwondoinin | ||
| genitive | taekwondoinin | taekwondoinien | |
| partitive | taekwondoinia | taekwondoineja | |
| inessive | taekwondoinissa | taekwondoineissa | |
| elative | taekwondoinista | taekwondoineista | |
| illative | taekwondoiniin | taekwondoineihin | |
| adessive | taekwondoinilla | taekwondoineilla | |
| ablative | taekwondoinilta | taekwondoineilta | |
| allative | taekwondoinille | taekwondoineille | |
| essive | taekwondoinina | taekwondoineina | |
| translative | taekwondoiniksi | taekwondoineiksi | |
| instructive | — | taekwondoinein | |
| abessive | taekwondoinitta | taekwondoineitta | |
| comitative | — | taekwondoineineen | |
| Possessive forms of taekwondoin (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | taekwondoinini | taekwondoinimme |
| 2nd person | taekwondoinisi | taekwondoininne |
| 3rd person | taekwondoininsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.