tšador
Finnish

Women with chador.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtʃɑdor/, [ˈt̪ʃɑdo̞r]
- Rhymes: -ɑdor
- Syllabification(key): tša‧dor
Declension
| Inflection of tšador (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tšador | tšadorit | |
| genitive | tšadorin | tšadorien tšadoreiden tšadoreitten | |
| partitive | tšadoria | tšadoreita tšadoreja | |
| illative | tšadoriin | tšadoreihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tšador | tšadorit | |
| accusative | nom. | tšador | tšadorit |
| gen. | tšadorin | ||
| genitive | tšadorin | tšadorien tšadoreiden tšadoreitten | |
| partitive | tšadoria | tšadoreita tšadoreja | |
| inessive | tšadorissa | tšadoreissa | |
| elative | tšadorista | tšadoreista | |
| illative | tšadoriin | tšadoreihin | |
| adessive | tšadorilla | tšadoreilla | |
| ablative | tšadorilta | tšadoreilta | |
| allative | tšadorille | tšadoreille | |
| essive | tšadorina | tšadoreina | |
| translative | tšadoriksi | tšadoreiksi | |
| instructive | — | tšadorein | |
| abessive | tšadoritta | tšadoreitta | |
| comitative | — | tšadoreineen | |
| Possessive forms of tšador (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | tšadorini | tšadorimme |
| 2nd person | tšadorisi | tšadorinne |
| 3rd person | tšadorinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.