tíðindi
Faroese
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtʰʊiːjɪntɪ/
Declension
| n26 | Plural | |
| Indefinite | Definite | |
| Nominative | tíðindi(r) | tíðindini |
| Accusative | tíðindi(r) | tíðindini |
| Dative | tíðindum | tíðindunum |
| Genitive | tíðinda | tíðindanna |
Icelandic
Declension
This noun needs an inflection-table template.
Old Norse
Alternative forms
- tíðendi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.