täplä
See also: tapla
Finnish
(index tä)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈt̪æplæ]
- Hyphenation: täp‧lä
Declension
| Inflection of täplä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | täplä | täplät | |
| genitive | täplän | täplien | |
| partitive | täplää | täpliä | |
| illative | täplään | täpliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | täplä | täplät | |
| accusative | nom. | täplä | täplät |
| gen. | täplän | ||
| genitive | täplän | täplien täpläinrare | |
| partitive | täplää | täpliä | |
| inessive | täplässä | täplissä | |
| elative | täplästä | täplistä | |
| illative | täplään | täpliin | |
| adessive | täplällä | täplillä | |
| ablative | täplältä | täpliltä | |
| allative | täplälle | täplille | |
| essive | täplänä | täplinä | |
| translative | täpläksi | täpliksi | |
| instructive | — | täplin | |
| abessive | täplättä | täplittä | |
| comitative | — | täplineen | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.