syyskylmä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsyːsˌkylmæ/, [ˈs̠yːs̠ˌkylmæ]
- Rhymes: -ylmæ
- Syllabification: syys‧kyl‧mä
Declension
| Inflection of syyskylmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | syyskylmä | syyskylmät | |
| genitive | syyskylmän | syyskylmien | |
| partitive | syyskylmää | syyskylmiä | |
| illative | syyskylmään | syyskylmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | syyskylmä | syyskylmät | |
| accusative | nom. | syyskylmä | syyskylmät |
| gen. | syyskylmän | ||
| genitive | syyskylmän | syyskylmien syyskylmäinrare | |
| partitive | syyskylmää | syyskylmiä | |
| inessive | syyskylmässä | syyskylmissä | |
| elative | syyskylmästä | syyskylmistä | |
| illative | syyskylmään | syyskylmiin | |
| adessive | syyskylmällä | syyskylmillä | |
| ablative | syyskylmältä | syyskylmiltä | |
| allative | syyskylmälle | syyskylmille | |
| essive | syyskylmänä | syyskylminä | |
| translative | syyskylmäksi | syyskylmiksi | |
| instructive | — | syyskylmin | |
| abessive | syyskylmättä | syyskylmittä | |
| comitative | — | syyskylmine | |
| Possessive forms of syyskylmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | syyskylmäni | syyskylmämme |
| 2nd person | syyskylmäsi | syyskylmänne |
| 3rd person | syyskylmänsä | |
| Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles. | ||
Declension
| Inflection of syyskylmä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | syyskylmä | syyskylmät | |
| genitive | syyskylmän | syyskylmien | |
| partitive | syyskylmää | syyskylmiä | |
| illative | syyskylmään | syyskylmiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | syyskylmä | syyskylmät | |
| accusative | nom. | syyskylmä | syyskylmät |
| gen. | syyskylmän | ||
| genitive | syyskylmän | syyskylmien syyskylmäinrare | |
| partitive | syyskylmää | syyskylmiä | |
| inessive | syyskylmässä | syyskylmissä | |
| elative | syyskylmästä | syyskylmistä | |
| illative | syyskylmään | syyskylmiin | |
| adessive | syyskylmällä | syyskylmillä | |
| ablative | syyskylmältä | syyskylmiltä | |
| allative | syyskylmälle | syyskylmille | |
| essive | syyskylmänä | syyskylminä | |
| translative | syyskylmäksi | syyskylmiksi | |
| instructive | — | syyskylmin | |
| abessive | syyskylmättä | syyskylmittä | |
| comitative | — | syyskylmineen | |
| Possessive forms of syyskylmä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | syyskylmäni | syyskylmämme |
| 2nd person | syyskylmäsi | syyskylmänne |
| 3rd person | syyskylmänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.