syntisäkki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsyntiˌsækːi/, [ˈs̠yn̪t̪iˌs̠ækːi]
- Rhymes: -ækːi
- Syllabification(key): syn‧ti‧säk‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of syntisäkki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | syntisäkki | syntisäkit | |
| genitive | syntisäkin | syntisäkkien | |
| partitive | syntisäkkiä | syntisäkkejä | |
| illative | syntisäkkiin | syntisäkkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | syntisäkki | syntisäkit | |
| accusative | nom. | syntisäkki | syntisäkit |
| gen. | syntisäkin | ||
| genitive | syntisäkin | syntisäkkien | |
| partitive | syntisäkkiä | syntisäkkejä | |
| inessive | syntisäkissä | syntisäkeissä | |
| elative | syntisäkistä | syntisäkeistä | |
| illative | syntisäkkiin | syntisäkkeihin | |
| adessive | syntisäkillä | syntisäkeillä | |
| ablative | syntisäkiltä | syntisäkeiltä | |
| allative | syntisäkille | syntisäkeille | |
| essive | syntisäkkinä | syntisäkkeinä | |
| translative | syntisäkiksi | syntisäkeiksi | |
| instructive | — | syntisäkein | |
| abessive | syntisäkittä | syntisäkeittä | |
| comitative | — | syntisäkkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of syntisäkki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | syntisäkkini | syntisäkkimme |
| 2nd person | syntisäkkisi | syntisäkkinne |
| 3rd person | syntisäkkinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.