synnyttimet
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsynːytːimet/, [ˈs̠ynːyt̪ːime̞t̪]
- Hyphenation: syn‧nyt‧ti‧met
Declension
| Inflection of synnyttimet (Kotus type 33/kytkin, tt-t gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | — | synnyttimet | |
| genitive | — | synnyttimien synnytinten | |
| partitive | — | synnyttimiä | |
| illative | — | synnyttimiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | — | synnyttimet | |
| accusative | nom. | — | synnyttimet |
| gen. | — | ||
| genitive | — | synnyttimien synnytinten | |
| partitive | — | synnyttimiä | |
| inessive | — | synnyttimissä | |
| elative | — | synnyttimistä | |
| illative | — | synnyttimiin | |
| adessive | — | synnyttimillä | |
| ablative | — | synnyttimiltä | |
| allative | — | synnyttimille | |
| essive | — | synnyttiminä | |
| translative | — | synnyttimiksi | |
| instructive | — | synnyttimin | |
| abessive | — | synnyttimittä | |
| comitative | — | synnyttimineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.