sukupuolikuri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsukuˌpuo̯liˌkuri/, [ˈs̠ukuˌpuo̞̯liˌkuri]
- Hyphenation: su‧ku‧puo‧li‧ku‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of sukupuolikuri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sukupuolikuri | sukupuolikurit | |
| genitive | sukupuolikurin | sukupuolikurien sukupuolikureiden sukupuolikureitten | |
| partitive | sukupuolikuria | sukupuolikureita sukupuolikureja | |
| illative | sukupuolikuriin | sukupuolikureihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sukupuolikuri | sukupuolikurit | |
| accusative | nom. | sukupuolikuri | sukupuolikurit |
| gen. | sukupuolikurin | ||
| genitive | sukupuolikurin | sukupuolikurien sukupuolikureiden sukupuolikureitten | |
| partitive | sukupuolikuria | sukupuolikureita sukupuolikureja | |
| inessive | sukupuolikurissa | sukupuolikureissa | |
| elative | sukupuolikurista | sukupuolikureista | |
| illative | sukupuolikuriin | sukupuolikureihin | |
| adessive | sukupuolikurilla | sukupuolikureilla | |
| ablative | sukupuolikurilta | sukupuolikureilta | |
| allative | sukupuolikurille | sukupuolikureille | |
| essive | sukupuolikurina | sukupuolikureina | |
| translative | sukupuolikuriksi | sukupuolikureiksi | |
| instructive | — | sukupuolikurein | |
| abessive | sukupuolikuritta | sukupuolikureitta | |
| comitative | — | sukupuolikureineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.