sukupuolihormooni
Finnish
Etymology
sukupuoli + hormooni
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsukuˌpuo̯liˌhormoːni/, [ˈs̠ukuˌpuo̞̯liˌho̞rmo̞ːni]
- Hyphenation: su‧ku‧puo‧li‧hor‧moo‧ni
Declension
| Inflection of sukupuolihormooni (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sukupuolihormooni | sukupuolihormoonit | |
| genitive | sukupuolihormoonin | sukupuolihormoonien | |
| partitive | sukupuolihormoonia | sukupuolihormooneja | |
| illative | sukupuolihormooniin | sukupuolihormooneihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sukupuolihormooni | sukupuolihormoonit | |
| accusative | nom. | sukupuolihormooni | sukupuolihormoonit |
| gen. | sukupuolihormoonin | ||
| genitive | sukupuolihormoonin | sukupuolihormoonien | |
| partitive | sukupuolihormoonia | sukupuolihormooneja | |
| inessive | sukupuolihormoonissa | sukupuolihormooneissa | |
| elative | sukupuolihormoonista | sukupuolihormooneista | |
| illative | sukupuolihormooniin | sukupuolihormooneihin | |
| adessive | sukupuolihormoonilla | sukupuolihormooneilla | |
| ablative | sukupuolihormoonilta | sukupuolihormooneilta | |
| allative | sukupuolihormoonille | sukupuolihormooneille | |
| essive | sukupuolihormoonina | sukupuolihormooneina | |
| translative | sukupuolihormooniksi | sukupuolihormooneiksi | |
| instructive | — | sukupuolihormoonein | |
| abessive | sukupuolihormoonitta | sukupuolihormooneitta | |
| comitative | — | sukupuolihormooneineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.