stephensaartensammakko
Finnish
(index st)
Etymology
Stephen-saaret (“Stephen's Islands'”) + sammakko (“frog”)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈste̞fe̞nˌsɑːrte̞nˌsɑmːɑkːo̞]
- Hyphenation: step‧hen‧saar‧ten‧sam‧mak‧ko
- Rhymes: -ɑkːo
Declension
| Inflection of stephensaartensammakko (Kotus type 4/laatikko, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | stephensaartensammakko | stephensaartensammakot | |
| genitive | stephensaartensammakon | stephensaartensammakkojen stephensaartensammakoiden stephensaartensammakoitten | |
| partitive | stephensaartensammakkoa | stephensaartensammakkoja stephensaartensammakoita | |
| illative | stephensaartensammakkoon | stephensaartensammakkoihin stephensaartensammakoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | stephensaartensammakko | stephensaartensammakot | |
| accusative | nom. | stephensaartensammakko | stephensaartensammakot |
| gen. | stephensaartensammakon | ||
| genitive | stephensaartensammakon | stephensaartensammakkojen stephensaartensammakoiden stephensaartensammakoitten | |
| partitive | stephensaartensammakkoa | stephensaartensammakkoja stephensaartensammakoita | |
| inessive | stephensaartensammakossa | stephensaartensammakoissa | |
| elative | stephensaartensammakosta | stephensaartensammakoista | |
| illative | stephensaartensammakkoon | stephensaartensammakkoihin stephensaartensammakoihin | |
| adessive | stephensaartensammakolla | stephensaartensammakoilla | |
| ablative | stephensaartensammakolta | stephensaartensammakoilta | |
| allative | stephensaartensammakolle | stephensaartensammakoille | |
| essive | stephensaartensammakkona | stephensaartensammakkoina | |
| translative | stephensaartensammakoksi | stephensaartensammakoiksi | |
| instructive | — | stephensaartensammakoin | |
| abessive | stephensaartensammakotta | stephensaartensammakoitta | |
| comitative | — | stephensaartensammakkoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.