sormenjälki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: sor‧men‧jäl‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of sormenjälki (Kotus type 7/ovi, k-j gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sormenjälki | sormenjäljet | |
| genitive | sormenjäljen | sormenjälkien | |
| partitive | sormenjälkeä | sormenjälkiä | |
| illative | sormenjälkeen | sormenjälkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sormenjälki | sormenjäljet | |
| accusative | nom. | sormenjälki | sormenjäljet |
| gen. | sormenjäljen | ||
| genitive | sormenjäljen | sormenjälkien | |
| partitive | sormenjälkeä | sormenjälkiä | |
| inessive | sormenjäljessä | sormenjäljissä | |
| elative | sormenjäljestä | sormenjäljistä | |
| illative | sormenjälkeen | sormenjälkiin | |
| adessive | sormenjäljellä | sormenjäljillä | |
| ablative | sormenjäljeltä | sormenjäljiltä | |
| allative | sormenjäljelle | sormenjäljille | |
| essive | sormenjälkenä | sormenjälkinä | |
| translative | sormenjäljeksi | sormenjäljiksi | |
| instructive | — | sormenjäljin | |
| abessive | sormenjäljettä | sormenjäljittä | |
| comitative | — | sormenjälkineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.