sokerikoivu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsokeriˌkoi̯ʋu/, [ˈs̠o̞ke̞riˌko̞i̯ʋu]
- Rhymes: -oiʋu
- Syllabification(key): so‧ke‧ri‧koi‧vu
Declension
| Inflection of sokerikoivu (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sokerikoivu | sokerikoivut | |
| genitive | sokerikoivun | sokerikoivujen | |
| partitive | sokerikoivua | sokerikoivuja | |
| illative | sokerikoivuun | sokerikoivuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sokerikoivu | sokerikoivut | |
| accusative | nom. | sokerikoivu | sokerikoivut |
| gen. | sokerikoivun | ||
| genitive | sokerikoivun | sokerikoivujen | |
| partitive | sokerikoivua | sokerikoivuja | |
| inessive | sokerikoivussa | sokerikoivuissa | |
| elative | sokerikoivusta | sokerikoivuista | |
| illative | sokerikoivuun | sokerikoivuihin | |
| adessive | sokerikoivulla | sokerikoivuilla | |
| ablative | sokerikoivulta | sokerikoivuilta | |
| allative | sokerikoivulle | sokerikoivuille | |
| essive | sokerikoivuna | sokerikoivuina | |
| translative | sokerikoivuksi | sokerikoivuiksi | |
| instructive | — | sokerikoivuin | |
| abessive | sokerikoivutta | sokerikoivuitta | |
| comitative | — | sokerikoivuineen | |
| Possessive forms of sokerikoivu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | sokerikoivuni | sokerikoivumme |
| 2nd person | sokerikoivusi | sokerikoivunne |
| 3rd person | sokerikoivunsa | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.