siniheinä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsiniˌhei̯næ/, [ˈs̠iniˌhe̞i̯næ]
- Rhymes: -einæ
- Syllabification(key): si‧ni‧hei‧nä
Declension
| Inflection of siniheinä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | siniheinä | siniheinät | |
| genitive | siniheinän | siniheinien | |
| partitive | siniheinää | siniheiniä | |
| illative | siniheinään | siniheiniin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | siniheinä | siniheinät | |
| accusative | nom. | siniheinä | siniheinät |
| gen. | siniheinän | ||
| genitive | siniheinän | siniheinien siniheinäinrare | |
| partitive | siniheinää | siniheiniä | |
| inessive | siniheinässä | siniheinissä | |
| elative | siniheinästä | siniheinistä | |
| illative | siniheinään | siniheiniin | |
| adessive | siniheinällä | siniheinillä | |
| ablative | siniheinältä | siniheiniltä | |
| allative | siniheinälle | siniheinille | |
| essive | siniheinänä | siniheininä | |
| translative | siniheinäksi | siniheiniksi | |
| instructive | — | siniheinin | |
| abessive | siniheinättä | siniheinittä | |
| comitative | — | siniheinineen | |
| Possessive forms of siniheinä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | siniheinäni | siniheinämme |
| 2nd person | siniheinäsi | siniheinänne |
| 3rd person | siniheinänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.