sikiökuolema
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsikiøˌkuo̯lemɑ/, [ˈs̠ikiø̞ˌkuo̞̯le̞mɑ]
- Rhymes: -uolemɑ
- Syllabification(key): si‧ki‧ö‧kuo‧le‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of sikiökuolema (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sikiökuolema | sikiökuolemat | |
| genitive | sikiökuoleman | sikiökuolemien | |
| partitive | sikiökuolemaa | sikiökuolemia | |
| illative | sikiökuolemaan | sikiökuolemiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sikiökuolema | sikiökuolemat | |
| accusative | nom. | sikiökuolema | sikiökuolemat |
| gen. | sikiökuoleman | ||
| genitive | sikiökuoleman | sikiökuolemien sikiökuolemainrare | |
| partitive | sikiökuolemaa | sikiökuolemia | |
| inessive | sikiökuolemassa | sikiökuolemissa | |
| elative | sikiökuolemasta | sikiökuolemista | |
| illative | sikiökuolemaan | sikiökuolemiin | |
| adessive | sikiökuolemalla | sikiökuolemilla | |
| ablative | sikiökuolemalta | sikiökuolemilta | |
| allative | sikiökuolemalle | sikiökuolemille | |
| essive | sikiökuolemana | sikiökuolemina | |
| translative | sikiökuolemaksi | sikiökuolemiksi | |
| instructive | — | sikiökuolemin | |
| abessive | sikiökuolematta | sikiökuolemitta | |
| comitative | — | sikiökuolemineen | |
| Possessive forms of sikiökuolema (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | sikiökuolemani | sikiökuolemamme |
| 2nd person | sikiökuolemasi | sikiökuolemanne |
| 3rd person | sikiökuolemansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.