sanaväli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑnɑˌʋæli/, [ˈs̠ɑnɑˌʋæli]
- Rhymes: -æli
- Syllabification(key): sa‧na‧vä‧li
Declension
| Inflection of sanaväli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sanaväli | sanavälit | |
| genitive | sanavälin | sanavälien | |
| partitive | sanaväliä | sanavälejä | |
| illative | sanaväliin | sanaväleihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sanaväli | sanavälit | |
| accusative | nom. | sanaväli | sanavälit |
| gen. | sanavälin | ||
| genitive | sanavälin | sanavälien | |
| partitive | sanaväliä | sanavälejä | |
| inessive | sanavälissä | sanaväleissä | |
| elative | sanavälistä | sanaväleistä | |
| illative | sanaväliin | sanaväleihin | |
| adessive | sanavälillä | sanaväleillä | |
| ablative | sanaväliltä | sanaväleiltä | |
| allative | sanavälille | sanaväleille | |
| essive | sanavälinä | sanaväleinä | |
| translative | sanaväliksi | sanaväleiksi | |
| instructive | — | sanavälein | |
| abessive | sanavälittä | sanaväleittä | |
| comitative | — | sanaväleineen | |
| Possessive forms of sanaväli (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | sanavälini | sanavälimme |
| 2nd person | sanavälisi | sanavälinne |
| 3rd person | sanavälinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.