sanaluokka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑnɑˌluo̯kːɑ/, [ˈs̠ɑnɑˌluo̞̯kːɑ]
- Rhymes: -uokːɑ
- Syllabification(key): sa‧na‧luok‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of sanaluokka (Kotus type 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sanaluokka | sanaluokat | |
| genitive | sanaluokan | sanaluokkien | |
| partitive | sanaluokkaa | sanaluokkia | |
| illative | sanaluokkaan | sanaluokkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sanaluokka | sanaluokat | |
| accusative | nom. | sanaluokka | sanaluokat |
| gen. | sanaluokan | ||
| genitive | sanaluokan | sanaluokkien sanaluokkainrare | |
| partitive | sanaluokkaa | sanaluokkia | |
| inessive | sanaluokassa | sanaluokissa | |
| elative | sanaluokasta | sanaluokista | |
| illative | sanaluokkaan | sanaluokkiin | |
| adessive | sanaluokalla | sanaluokilla | |
| ablative | sanaluokalta | sanaluokilta | |
| allative | sanaluokalle | sanaluokille | |
| essive | sanaluokkana | sanaluokkina | |
| translative | sanaluokaksi | sanaluokiksi | |
| instructive | — | sanaluokin | |
| abessive | sanaluokatta | sanaluokitta | |
| comitative | — | sanaluokkineen | |
| Possessive forms of sanaluokka (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | sanaluokkani | sanaluokkamme |
| 2nd person | sanaluokkasi | sanaluokkanne |
| 3rd person | sanaluokkansa | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.