salalukko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑlɑˌlukːo/, [ˈs̠ɑlɑˌlukːo̞]
- Hyphenation: sa‧la‧luk‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of salalukko (Kotus type 1/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | salalukko | salalukot | |
| genitive | salalukon | salalukkojen | |
| partitive | salalukkoa | salalukkoja | |
| illative | salalukkoon | salalukkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | salalukko | salalukot | |
| accusative | nom. | salalukko | salalukot |
| gen. | salalukon | ||
| genitive | salalukon | salalukkojen | |
| partitive | salalukkoa | salalukkoja | |
| inessive | salalukossa | salalukoissa | |
| elative | salalukosta | salalukoista | |
| illative | salalukkoon | salalukkoihin | |
| adessive | salalukolla | salalukoilla | |
| ablative | salalukolta | salalukoilta | |
| allative | salalukolle | salalukoille | |
| essive | salalukkona | salalukkoina | |
| translative | salalukoksi | salalukoiksi | |
| instructive | — | salalukoin | |
| abessive | salalukotta | salalukoitta | |
| comitative | — | salalukkoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.