sairauspoissaolo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑi̯rɑu̯sˌpoi̯sːɑˌolo/, [ˈs̠ɑi̯rɑu̯s̠ˌpo̞i̯s̠ːɑˌo̞lo̞]
- Hyphenation: sai‧raus‧pois‧sa‧o‧lo
Declension
| Inflection of sairauspoissaolo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sairauspoissaolo | sairauspoissaolot | |
| genitive | sairauspoissaolon | sairauspoissaolojen | |
| partitive | sairauspoissaoloa | sairauspoissaoloja | |
| illative | sairauspoissaoloon | sairauspoissaoloihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sairauspoissaolo | sairauspoissaolot | |
| accusative | nom. | sairauspoissaolo | sairauspoissaolot |
| gen. | sairauspoissaolon | ||
| genitive | sairauspoissaolon | sairauspoissaolojen | |
| partitive | sairauspoissaoloa | sairauspoissaoloja | |
| inessive | sairauspoissaolossa | sairauspoissaoloissa | |
| elative | sairauspoissaolosta | sairauspoissaoloista | |
| illative | sairauspoissaoloon | sairauspoissaoloihin | |
| adessive | sairauspoissaololla | sairauspoissaoloilla | |
| ablative | sairauspoissaololta | sairauspoissaoloilta | |
| allative | sairauspoissaololle | sairauspoissaoloille | |
| essive | sairauspoissaolona | sairauspoissaoloina | |
| translative | sairauspoissaoloksi | sairauspoissaoloiksi | |
| instructive | — | sairauspoissaoloin | |
| abessive | sairauspoissaolotta | sairauspoissaoloitta | |
| comitative | — | sairauspoissaoloineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.