sählinki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsæhliŋki/, [ˈs̠æhliŋki]
- Rhymes: -æhliŋki
- Syllabification: säh‧lin‧ki
Declension
| Inflection of sählinki (Kotus type 5/risti, nk-ng gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sählinki | sählingit | |
| genitive | sählingin | sählinkien | |
| partitive | sählinkiä | sählinkejä | |
| illative | sählinkiin | sählinkeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | sählinki | sählingit | |
| accusative | nom. | sählinki | sählingit |
| gen. | sählingin | ||
| genitive | sählingin | sählinkien | |
| partitive | sählinkiä | sählinkejä | |
| inessive | sählingissä | sählingeissä | |
| elative | sählingistä | sählingeistä | |
| illative | sählinkiin | sählinkeihin | |
| adessive | sählingillä | sählingeillä | |
| ablative | sählingiltä | sählingeiltä | |
| allative | sählingille | sählingeille | |
| essive | sählinkinä | sählinkeinä | |
| translative | sählingiksi | sählingeiksi | |
| instructive | — | sählingein | |
| abessive | sählingittä | sählingeittä | |
| comitative | — | sählinkeineen | |
| Possessive forms of sählinki (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | sählinkini | sählinkimme |
| 2nd person | sählinkisi | sählinkinne |
| 3rd person | sählinkinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.