ryysyläinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈryːsylæi̯nen/, [ˈryːs̠yˌlæi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -æinen
- Syllabification(key): ryy‧sy‧läi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of ryysyläinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ryysyläinen | ryysyläiset | |
| genitive | ryysyläisen | ryysyläisten ryysyläisien | |
| partitive | ryysyläistä | ryysyläisiä | |
| illative | ryysyläiseen | ryysyläisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ryysyläinen | ryysyläiset | |
| accusative | nom. | ryysyläinen | ryysyläiset |
| gen. | ryysyläisen | ||
| genitive | ryysyläisen | ryysyläisten ryysyläisien | |
| partitive | ryysyläistä | ryysyläisiä | |
| inessive | ryysyläisessä | ryysyläisissä | |
| elative | ryysyläisestä | ryysyläisistä | |
| illative | ryysyläiseen | ryysyläisiin | |
| adessive | ryysyläisellä | ryysyläisillä | |
| ablative | ryysyläiseltä | ryysyläisiltä | |
| allative | ryysyläiselle | ryysyläisille | |
| essive | ryysyläisenä | ryysyläisinä | |
| translative | ryysyläiseksi | ryysyläisiksi | |
| instructive | — | ryysyläisin | |
| abessive | ryysyläisettä | ryysyläisittä | |
| comitative | — | ryysyläisineen | |
| Possessive forms of ryysyläinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ryysyläiseni | ryysyläisemme |
| 2nd person | ryysyläisesi | ryysyläisenne |
| 3rd person | ryysyläisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.