ruumiinhaju
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈruːmiːnˌhɑju/, [ˈruːmiːnˌhɑju]
- Rhymes: -ɑju
- Syllabification: ruu‧miin‧ha‧ju
Declension
| Inflection of ruumiinhaju (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ruumiinhaju | ruumiinhajut | |
| genitive | ruumiinhajun | ruumiinhajujen | |
| partitive | ruumiinhajua | ruumiinhajuja | |
| illative | ruumiinhajuun | ruumiinhajuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ruumiinhaju | ruumiinhajut | |
| accusative | nom. | ruumiinhaju | ruumiinhajut |
| gen. | ruumiinhajun | ||
| genitive | ruumiinhajun | ruumiinhajujen | |
| partitive | ruumiinhajua | ruumiinhajuja | |
| inessive | ruumiinhajussa | ruumiinhajuissa | |
| elative | ruumiinhajusta | ruumiinhajuista | |
| illative | ruumiinhajuun | ruumiinhajuihin | |
| adessive | ruumiinhajulla | ruumiinhajuilla | |
| ablative | ruumiinhajulta | ruumiinhajuilta | |
| allative | ruumiinhajulle | ruumiinhajuille | |
| essive | ruumiinhajuna | ruumiinhajuina | |
| translative | ruumiinhajuksi | ruumiinhajuiksi | |
| instructive | — | ruumiinhajuin | |
| abessive | ruumiinhajutta | ruumiinhajuitta | |
| comitative | — | ruumiinhajuineen | |
| Possessive forms of ruumiinhaju (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ruumiinhajuni | ruumiinhajumme |
| 2nd person | ruumiinhajusi | ruumiinhajunne |
| 3rd person | ruumiinhajunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.