raparperihillo
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈrɑpɑrperiˌhilːo/, [ˈrɑpɑrpe̞riˌhilːo̞]
- Rhymes: -ilːo
- Syllabification(key): ra‧par‧pe‧ri‧hil‧lo
Declension
| Inflection of raparperihillo (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | raparperihillo | raparperihillot | |
| genitive | raparperihillon | raparperihillojen | |
| partitive | raparperihilloa | raparperihilloja | |
| illative | raparperihilloon | raparperihilloihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | raparperihillo | raparperihillot | |
| accusative | nom. | raparperihillo | raparperihillot |
| gen. | raparperihillon | ||
| genitive | raparperihillon | raparperihillojen | |
| partitive | raparperihilloa | raparperihilloja | |
| inessive | raparperihillossa | raparperihilloissa | |
| elative | raparperihillosta | raparperihilloista | |
| illative | raparperihilloon | raparperihilloihin | |
| adessive | raparperihillolla | raparperihilloilla | |
| ablative | raparperihillolta | raparperihilloilta | |
| allative | raparperihillolle | raparperihilloille | |
| essive | raparperihillona | raparperihilloina | |
| translative | raparperihilloksi | raparperihilloiksi | |
| instructive | — | raparperihilloin | |
| abessive | raparperihillotta | raparperihilloitta | |
| comitative | — | raparperihilloineen | |
| Possessive forms of raparperihillo (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | raparperihilloni | raparperihillomme |
| 2nd person | raparperihillosi | raparperihillonne |
| 3rd person | raparperihillonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.