rakkolevä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈrɑkːoˌleʋæ/, [ˈrɑkːo̞ˌle̞ʋæ]
- Rhymes: -eʋæ
- Syllabification(key): rak‧ko‧le‧vä
Usage notes
- rakkohauru is the recommended Finnish term for Fucus vesiculosus
Declension
| Inflection of rakkolevä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | rakkolevä | rakkolevät | |
| genitive | rakkolevän | rakkolevien | |
| partitive | rakkolevää | rakkoleviä | |
| illative | rakkolevään | rakkoleviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | rakkolevä | rakkolevät | |
| accusative | nom. | rakkolevä | rakkolevät |
| gen. | rakkolevän | ||
| genitive | rakkolevän | rakkolevien rakkoleväinrare | |
| partitive | rakkolevää | rakkoleviä | |
| inessive | rakkolevässä | rakkolevissä | |
| elative | rakkolevästä | rakkolevistä | |
| illative | rakkolevään | rakkoleviin | |
| adessive | rakkolevällä | rakkolevillä | |
| ablative | rakkolevältä | rakkoleviltä | |
| allative | rakkolevälle | rakkoleville | |
| essive | rakkolevänä | rakkolevinä | |
| translative | rakkoleväksi | rakkoleviksi | |
| instructive | — | rakkolevin | |
| abessive | rakkolevättä | rakkolevittä | |
| comitative | — | rakkolevineen | |
| Possessive forms of rakkolevä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | rakkoleväni | rakkolevämme |
| 2nd person | rakkoleväsi | rakkolevänne |
| 3rd person | rakkolevänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.